Thursday, August 30, 2007

Legs 11

The subject in this photo shall remain nameless cos she (or he LOL) doesn't really like this photo but I have to say that I just I adore it... its just so bizarre and beautiful at the same time!
(Heyyyyyyyyyyy! and that kinda looks like cocaine on the ground??!!!! Hmmmm)

Take it easy out there, folks!


Sunday, August 19, 2007

Barney v's Rosie the Rhodesian Ridgeback

St. Mark's Place Nov 2005.
Hmmm not quite sure who won this fight but I'm pretty sure that Barney was full of the worst kinda germs NYC could throw at it! Ewwwwwww